Golden Gavel General Winners

Colin Gaetjens

Colin Gaetjens & Co Pty Ltd
Mobile: 0408 825 804
Phone: 8232 4822
Address: PO Box 146, KENT TOWN
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life
President: 1990,1991,1992
Specialties:
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Wine
  • Vineyards & Wineries
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Garry Topp

Society of Auctioneers (SA) Incorporated
Mobile: 0427 667 112
Phone: 8372 7830
Fax: 83727833
Address: 22 Greenhill Road, WAYVILLE
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life, Life - Hall of Fame
President: 1995,1996
Specialties:
  • Plant & Equipment

Andrew Maros

Mason Gray Strange
Mobile: 0418 845 884
Phone: 8444 9111
Fax: 8347 7205
Address: 370 Torrens Road, KILKENNY
Member Type: Practising, Master
Specialties:
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Earthmoving Machinery & Equipment
  • Transport Industry
  • Machinery
  • Boats
  • Motor Vehicles - Damaged
  • Business Equipment
  • Catering Equipment
  • Computer & Electronics
  • Plant & Equipment

Ian Newell

Evans Clarke National
Mobile: 0417 811 320
Phone: 8345 0099
Fax: 8345 0077
Address: 616 Torrens Road, WOODVILLE NORTH
Member Type: Practising, Master
Specialties:
  • Hotels & Motels
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Earthmoving Machinery & Equipment
  • Jewellery
  • Transport Industry
  • Machinery
  • Photographic
  • Catering Equipment
  • Boats
  • Motor Vehicles - Damaged
  • Plant & Equipment

Brett Roenfeldt

BR Auctioneer
Mobile: 0411 180 960
Phone: 8372 7831
Fax: 8372 7833
Address: 22 Greenhill Road, WAYVILLE
Member Type: Fellow, Life, Accredited Elite Master Auctioneer, Life - Hall of Fame
Golden Gavel Wins: 1994,1995,1996,2001,2018
President: 1996,1997
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Leo Redden

Landmark SA
Mobile: 0408 806 021
Address: Port Wakefield Road, CAVAN
Member Type: Practising, Master
Golden Gavel Wins: 1998,1999
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Agricultural Machinery
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Livestock
  • Real Estate - Residential

AJ Colman

AJ Colman Independent
Mobile: 0411 554 262
Phone: 0411 554 262
Address: PO Box 778, NORTH ADELAIDE
Member Type: Practising, Master
Golden Gavel Wins: 2015,2017
Specialties:
  • Coins
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Machinery
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Charity Auctions
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Antiques
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Golden Gavel Winner

Jamie Codling

Mason Gray Strange
Mobile: 0418 823 278
Phone: 8444 9111
Fax: 8347 7205
Address: 370 Torrens Road, KILKENNY
Member Type: Practising, Master
Specialties:
  • Computer & Electronics
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Agricultural Machinery
  • Earthmoving Machinery & Equipment
  • Transport Industry
  • Machinery
  • Business Equipment
  • Catering Equipment
  • Plant & Equipment

Peter du Plessis

Address: ,
Member Type: Master
Specialties:
  • Antiques
  • Fine Art

Angelo Bartemucci

Pickles Auctions
Mobile: 0434 077 573
Phone: 7087 0777
Address: 39 Park Avenue, PENNINGTON
Member Type: Practising, Master
Specialties:
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Earthmoving Machinery & Equipment
  • Motor Vehicles - Damaged
  • Computer & Electronics
  • Catering Equipment
  • Caravans

Richard Ward

Pickles Auctions
Mobile: 0466 746 751
Phone: 8250 6999
Fax: 8281 3708
Address: 1754 Main North Road, SALISBURY PLAIN
Member Type: Practising, Master, Board Member
Specialties:
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Motor Vehicles - Damaged
  • Plant & Equipment