The Society of Auctioneers and Appraisers (SA) Inc.

Representing the specialist interests of Auctioneers, Appraisers & Agents of Real Estate, General & Livestock

THE CHOICE OF INDUSTRY PROFESSIONALS

Our vision statement is to develop and enhance the professional standards of members through training, technology, innovation and representation




Upcoming Real Estate Auctions


Suburb
Address
Agent
When
Auctioneer
NOVAR GARDENS
58 St Andrews Crescent
LJ Hooker Walkerville | Modbury (Fadi Oudih )
Saturday 19/01/2019 10:00 AM

WOODVILLE PARK
82 Windsor Avenue
Toop&Toop Real Estate (melina kendle)
Saturday 19/01/2019 10:00 AM

SURREY DOWNS
U2 / 344 HANCOCK ROAD
RAY WHITE TEA TREE GULLY (SAM DOMAN)
Saturday 19/01/2019 10:30 AM

LOCKLEYS
20 Douglas Street
Ray White Unley (Josh Gilespe)
Saturday 19/01/2019 11:30 AM

FIRLE
74 Gage Street
LJ Hooker Walkerville | Modbury (Jimmy Wu)
Saturday 19/01/2019 11:30 AM

HOLDEN HILL
2/6 Graham Avenue
LJ Hooker Walkerville | Modbury (Lalith Rajakaruna)
Saturday 19/01/2019 12:30 PM

MCCRACKEN
9 Heggerton Street
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Matt Kenny )
Saturday 19/01/2019 1:00 PM

BURNSIDE
15 Kurralta Dve
Carter Partners (Richie Carter)
Saturday 19/01/2019 2:30 PM

MCCRACKEN
11 Heggerton Street
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Matt Kenny )
Sunday 20/01/2019 11:00 AM

INGLE FARM
26 Sloan Road
LJ Hooker Walkerville | Modbury (Jimmy Wu)
Tuesday 22/01/2019 5:00 PM

CLEARVIEW
36 High Avenue
LJ Hooker Walkerville | Modbury (Graeme Brown)
Tuesday 22/01/2019 6:00 PM

PARADISE
13 Arcadia Avenue
LJ Hooker Walkerville | Modbury (Rob Lonie )
Wednesday 23/01/2019 5:00 PM

KLEMZIG
2a Nevis Street
LJ Hooker Walkerville | Modbury (Paul McIntosh)
Wednesday 23/01/2019 6:00 PM

EVANDALE
4 Wellesley Avenue
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Vanessa Grant)
Friday 25/01/2019 1:00 PM

FELIXSTOW
13 pearce Avenue
LJHooker St Peters/Glynde (Bhavin Shah)
Saturday 26/01/2019 11:30 AM

BURNSIDE
2/17 Young Street
LJHooker St Peters/Glynde (Jacob Lanning)
Saturday 26/01/2019 1:00 PM

WOODVILLE SOUTH
13 Glenhuntly Street
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Tuesday 29/01/2019 6:30 PM

WOODVILLE SOUTH
22 Glenrowan Road
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Tuesday 29/01/2019 6:30 PM

FERRYDEN PARK
62 Southerland Road
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Tuesday 29/01/2019 6:30 PM

FERRYDEN PARK
27a Lachlan Street
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Tuesday 29/01/2019 6:30 PM

WOODVILLE SOUTH
3 Headdey Court
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Tuesday 29/01/2019 6:30 PM

FINDON
50 Balcombe Avenue
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Tuesday 29/01/2019 6:30 PM

WEST LAKES SHORE
2 Pialba Grove
Ray White Semaphore (Peter Kikianis)
Tuesday 29/01/2019 6:30 PM

PROSPECT
1 Azalea Street
LJ Hooker Walkerville | Modbury (Graeme Brown)
Wednesday 30/01/2019 6:00 PM

GOLDEN GROVE
13 Kable Court
LJ Hooker (Darren Cowey)
Thursday 31/01/2019 6:00 PM

ECHUNGA
8 Angus Road
Ray White Mt Barker (Damon Brohier)
Friday 01/02/2019 1:00 PM

SHEIDOW PARK
2 Caroline Close
Ray White Brighton (Sam Paton)
Saturday 02/02/2019 10:00 AM

WYNN VALE
17 Hurley Court
Weeks & Macklin Real Estate (Bjorn Kunzel)
Saturday 02/02/2019 10:00 AM

BOWDEN
204/59 Gibson Street, Bowden
LJ Hooker Walkerville | Modbury (Darren Cowey )
Saturday 02/02/2019 10:00 AM

BOWDEN
29 Eighth Street
Lachlan Turner (Igor Smudic)
Saturday 02/02/2019 10:30 AM

NORTH ADELAIDE
8/7a Pallant Street
Century 21 The Bay (Craig Angel)
Saturday 02/02/2019 10:30 AM

HAPPY VALLEY
14 Mitford Road
Ray White Brighton (Karen Millard)
Saturday 02/02/2019 11:00 AM

MODBURY
420 Wright Road
()
Saturday 02/02/2019 11:00 AM

ST GEORGES
29 Anglesey Avenue
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Kay Morris )
Saturday 02/02/2019 11:00 AM

WOODVILLE PARK
131 Osborne Avenue
Living Real Estate (Tim Tierney)
Saturday 02/02/2019 11:00 AM

MODBURY
420a Wright Road
()
Saturday 02/02/2019 11:30 AM

VALLEY VIEW
12 Florence Avenue, Valley View
LJ Hooker Walkerville | Modbury (Nikki Lehmann)
Saturday 02/02/2019 11:30 AM

TROTT PARK
11 Hele Crescent
Ray White Brighton (Sam Paton)
Saturday 02/02/2019 12:30 PM

GREENACRES
3/10 Princes Avenue
Ray White Semaphore (Samantha Hirniak)
Saturday 02/02/2019 12:30 PM

MODBURY NORTH
21 Deborah Grove, Modbury North
LJ Hooker Walkerville | Modbury (Mark Fricker )
Saturday 02/02/2019 1:00 PM

KLEMZIG
11 Katrina Avenue
Scarce Real Estate (Matthew Scarce)
Saturday 02/02/2019 2:00 PM

KILBURN
31 Foote Avenue
Ray White Norwood (Nick Borrelli)
Saturday 02/02/2019 2:00 PM

PENNINGTON
63 King Street
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Bronte Manuel)
Saturday 02/02/2019 2:30 PM

NORWOOD
27 Leopold Avenue, Norwood
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Bronte Manuel)
Saturday 02/02/2019 2:30 PM

WEST LAKES SHORE
11 Todd Place
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Saturday 02/02/2019 3:00 PM

MARION
5a Boyle Street
Ray White Brighton (Sam Paton)
Saturday 02/02/2019 4:00 PM

BIRKENHEAD
12 Craigie Street
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Saturday 02/02/2019 5:00 PM

SEMAPHORE
10 Ansell Street
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Saturday 09/02/2019 10:00 AM

WOODVILLE
40 Aberfeldy Avenue
Ray White Woodville (Peter Kiritsis)
Saturday 09/02/2019 10:00 AM

BELAIR
11 Deanne Avenue
LJ Hooker Mount Barker (Shaun Thomas)
Saturday 09/02/2019 10:00 AM

GLENGOWRIE
66 Beadnall Terrace
Century 21 The Bay (Paul Dale)
Saturday 09/02/2019 10:30 AM

KIDMAN PARK
38 Valetta Road
Ray White Henley Beach (Anthony Fahey)
Saturday 09/02/2019 11:00 AM

GLENUNGA
47 Bevington Road
Scarce Real Estate (Matthew Scarce)
Saturday 09/02/2019 11:00 AM

MOUNT BARKER
39 Barton Circuit
First National Nitschke (Annabelle Greenslade)
Saturday 09/02/2019 12:00 PM

FLINDERS PARK
10A Mercurio Drive
LJ Hooker Flinders Park (David Blight)
Saturday 09/02/2019 12:00 PM

MAGILL
6a Penfold Road
Varo Property (Carmine Varo)
Saturday 09/02/2019 12:00 PM

SEATON
69 Clarke Terrace
Ray White Grange (Michael Gevelis)
Saturday 09/02/2019 12:00 PM

ASHFORD
13 Alexander Avenue
iRental Property Management (Brenton Dowden)
Saturday 09/02/2019 1:00 PM

KURRALTA PARK
6 Basnet Street
Ray White Plympton (Adam Keane & Wayne Seeman)
Saturday 09/02/2019 1:00 PM

WALKERVILLE
62 St Andrews Street
Real Estate Partners SA (Paul Arnold)
Saturday 09/02/2019 3:00 PM

PROSPECT
Unit 17/2 Allan Street
Ray White Norwood (Tristian Kennedy)
Saturday 09/02/2019 3:00 PM

WALKERVILLE
62 St AndrewsSt
Real Estate Partners SA (Paul Arnold)
Saturday 09/02/2019 3:30 PM

BROADVIEW
17 Day Avenue
Ray White Norwood (Nick Borrelli)
Saturday 09/02/2019 3:30 PM

BROADVIEW
16 Bruce Street
Ray White City Edge (Paul Bateman)
Saturday 09/02/2019 5:00 PM

LARGS BAY
31 Gloucester Street
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Sunday 10/02/2019 11:00 AM

WEST BEACH
Unit 4/13 West Beach Road
Pitt Real Estate (Tarnia Pitt)
Sunday 10/02/2019 12:00 PM

NORTH HAVEN
2 Osborne Road
Ray White Plympton (Craig Ellis)
Sunday 10/02/2019 1:00 PM

NORTH BRIGHTON
46 Quandong Street
Century 21 The Bay (Paul Dale)
Saturday 16/02/2019 09:30 AM

MILLSWOOD
33 Chelmsford Avenue
Century 21 Central (Adam Teague)
Saturday 16/02/2019 10:00 AM

SEMAPHORE PARK
3/8 Minna Terrace
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Saturday 16/02/2019 10:00 AM

BROADVIEW
15 Jellicoe Street
LJ Hooker Walkerville | Modbury (Paul McIntosh)
Saturday 16/02/2019 10:00 AM

NOVAR GARDENS
18 Oakmont Crescent
Martin Real Estate (Colin Martin)
Saturday 16/02/2019 11:00 AM

MEDINDIE
38 Charlbury Road
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Tim Thredgold )
Saturday 16/02/2019 11:00 AM

PROSPECT
67 Churchill Road
D B Philpott (John Lyrtsis)
Saturday 16/02/2019 11:00 AM

CROYDON PARK
12 Tungara Avenue
Harcourts Williams (John Bruce)
Saturday 16/02/2019 11:00 AM

COLLINSWOOD
39 D'Erlanger Avenue
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Todd Foulds)
Saturday 16/02/2019 11:00 AM

PROSPECT
23 Airlie Avenue
Century 21 City Inner North (Peter Doukas)
Saturday 16/02/2019 11:30 AM

SOUTH BRIGHTON
8 Clifford Street
Ray White Brighton (Karen Millard)
Saturday 16/02/2019 12:00 PM

WYNN VALE
2 Sunny Place
First National Burton Groves (Craig Stirna)
Saturday 16/02/2019 1:00 PM

GOOLWA
24 Hutchinson Street
Commercial SA (Andrew Turner)
Thursday 21/02/2019 11:00 AM

GLENELG
18 Partridge Street
Commercial SA (Evan Florinis)
Friday 22/02/2019 11:00 AM

NORWOOD
11 Davis Street
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Tim Thredgold )
Saturday 23/02/2019 11:00 AM

YATALA VALE
470 - 478 Yatala Vale Road
Gaetjens Real Estate (Chris Gaetjens)
Saturday 23/02/2019 11:00 AM

SEATON
16 Dumfries Avenue
Ray White Grange (Peter Balalis)
Saturday 23/02/2019 11:00 AM

KENSINGTON PARK
56 Yeronga Avenue, Kensington Park
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Ryan Yuan )
Saturday 23/02/2019 11:00 AM

CLOVELLY PARK
6 Glendore Avenue
G & Q Real Estate (Ossie Carabs )
Saturday 23/02/2019 1:00 PM

TENNYSON
101 Military Road
Varo Property Services (Michael Cavallaro)
Saturday 23/02/2019 2:00 PM

FULHAM GARDENS
4 Tatura Crescent
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Saturday 23/02/2019 2:45 PM

VALE PARK
3 William Road
All Adelaide Real Estate City Edge (Paul Bateman)
Saturday 23/02/2019 5:00 PM

NORTHFIELD
7A Dumfries Avenue
All Adelaide Real Estate City Edge (Paul Bateman)
Sunday 24/02/2019 1:00 PM

ROSTREVOR
4 Gleeson Crescent
Professionals Prospect (Vincent Wang)
Saturday 02/03/2019 12:00 PM

LARGS BAY
363 Military Road
Ray White Norwood (Jason Spagnuolo)
Saturday 02/03/2019 3:30 PM

HENDON
9 Bayly Street
Koliba Real Estate (Idriz Hibeljic)
Sunday 03/03/2019 10:30 AM

SOMERTON PARK
212 Brighton Road
Savills (SA) Pty Ltd (Geoff Shuttleworth)
Wednesday 13/03/2019 11:00 AM

WATTLE PARK
10 Simpson Road
Scarce Real Estate (Matthew Scarce)
Saturday 16/03/2019 11:00 AM

FELIXSTOW
5 Reid Avenue
Ray White Norwood (Stefan Siciliano)
Saturday 06/04/2019 3:30 PM









© 2019 Society of Auctioneers and Appraisers (SA) Inc