The Society of Auctioneers and Appraisers (SA) Inc.

Representing the specialist interests of Auctioneers, Appraisers & Agents of Real Estate, General & Livestock

THE CHOICE OF INDUSTRY PROFESSIONALS

Our vision statement is to develop and enhance the professional standards of members through training, technology, innovation and representation




Upcoming Real Estate Auctions


Suburb
Address
Agent
When
Auctioneer
PARKSIDE
3/25 Leicester Street
Carter Partners (Richie Carter)
Sunday 19/08/2018 11:30 AM

SEATON
24 Meahin Street
Ray White Grange (Peter Balalis)
Sunday 19/08/2018 1:00 PM

MOUNT BARKER
1/120 Mount Barker Road, Stirling
Toop&Toop (Matt Kenny)
Wednesday 22/08/2018 1:00 PM

HOLDEN HILL
5 Wecoma Street
Toop&Toop (Nicole Neil)
Thursday 23/08/2018 11:00 AM

ELIZABETH SOUTH
3-4/11 Wiley Street
Lin Andrews Real Estate (Deidre Wood)
Friday 24/08/2018 12:00 PM

MARINO
26 Marine Parade
Century 21 The Bay (Paul Dale)
Saturday 25/08/2018 11:00 AM

NORTHGATE
6 Bishop Place, Northgate
Toop&Toop (Jordan Begley)
Saturday 25/08/2018 11:00 AM

BELLEVUE HEIGHTS
36 Eden Avenue
Elders Morphett Vale (Didier Marrot)
Saturday 25/08/2018 11:00 AM

MARRYATVILLE
11 Burwash Road
Real Estate Partners SA (Gary Musolino)
Saturday 25/08/2018 11:00 AM

WILLUNGA
23 Methodist Street
Phil McMahon Real Estate (Lyn Papagiannis)
Saturday 25/08/2018 11:00 AM

WINDSOR GARDENS
13 Heather Avenue
LJ Hooker Walkerville|Modbury (Jimmy Wu)
Saturday 25/08/2018 11:00 AM

WOODVILLE PARK
52 Radstock Street
Keeping It Realty (Christine Holowiecki)
Saturday 25/08/2018 11:00 AM

WOODFORDE
120 Morialta Road
Equity Realty (Jenny Watson)
Saturday 25/08/2018 11:30 AM

DUDLEY PARK
3 Stacey Street
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Saturday 25/08/2018 12:00 PM

PROSPECT
33 Alexandra Street
Fenwicks Real Estate (Peter Fenwick)
Saturday 25/08/2018 12:00 PM

REDWOOD PARK
48 Carnarvon Avenue
LJ Hooker Walkerville|Modbury (Darren Cowey)
Saturday 25/08/2018 12:00 PM

NORTH ADELAIDE
114 Strangways Terrace
Newland Real Estate (Andrew Newland)
Saturday 25/08/2018 1:00 PM

WOODVILLE WEST
3 Victor Avenue
Ray White West Lakes (Larry Finis)
Saturday 25/08/2018 1:00 PM

EDWARDSTOWN
57A Dunorlan Road
Taylor & Taylor Real Estate (John Taylor)
Saturday 25/08/2018 1:00 PM

EASTWOOD
3 Elizabeth Street
Toop&Toop (Jordan Begley)
Saturday 25/08/2018 1:30 PM

FULHAM GARDENS
6 Keats Gr
Ray White Grange (John Berno & Jodie Watson)
Saturday 25/08/2018 2:00 PM

SEMAPHORE
26 Blackler Street
Ray White Port Adelaide (Nick Psarros)
Saturday 25/08/2018 2:30 PM

SEATON
24 Meakin Terrace
Ray White Grange (Peter Balalis)
Saturday 25/08/2018 3:00 PM

GRANGE
1a Willochra Avenue
Ous Property (Laz Ouslinis)
Saturday 25/08/2018 3:30 PM

MAGILL
25 Giles Street
Ray White Norwood (Nick Borrelli)
Saturday 25/08/2018 3:30 PM

BRIGHTON
37 Margaret Avenue
Century 21 Urban (Kyron Statton)
Sunday 26/08/2018 11:00 AM

PASADENA
22 Day Drive
Scott Murphy Real Estate (Scott Murphy)
Tuesday 28/08/2018 5:00 PM

WOODVILLE PARK
19 Kilkenny Road
McLachlan and Martin Property Consultants (Vaughan Martin)
Wednesday 29/08/2018 10:30 AM

NAILSWORTH
16A Balfour Street
LJ Hooker Walkerville|Modbury (Graeme Brown)
Thursday 30/08/2018 5:30 PM

LOCKLEYS
69 Fulham Park Drive
Ous Property (Laz Ouslinis)
Saturday 01/09/2018 10:00 AM

MODBURY
788 North East Road
LJ Hooker Walkerville|Modbury (Darren Cowey)
Saturday 01/09/2018 10:00 AM

CROYDON PARK
6 Pym Street
Keeping It Realty (Christine Holowiecki)
Saturday 01/09/2018 10:30 AM

HAZELWOOD PARK
34 Linden Avenue
Scarce Real Estate (Matthew Scarce)
Saturday 01/09/2018 11:00 AM

DAW PARK
68 Ormond Avenue
Toop&Toop (Kay Morris)
Saturday 01/09/2018 11:00 AM

HOPE VALLEY
65 Pegasi Avenue
LJ Hooker Walkerville|Modbury (Robert Lonie)
Saturday 01/09/2018 11:00 AM

WOODVILLE GARDENS
34 Yorke Terrace
Ray White Port Adelaide (Nick Psarros)
Saturday 01/09/2018 11:30 AM

DEVON PARK
53 Plymouth Avenue
Professionals Prospect (Vincent Wang)
Saturday 01/09/2018 12:00 PM

NAILSWORTH
3 Mawson Street
First National Riggall (Heather Dunn)
Saturday 01/09/2018 1:00 PM

KLEMZIG
57 Harris Road
Pro Realty (James Humphreys)
Saturday 01/09/2018 1:00 PM

STEPNEY
15 Morocomb Street
Toop&Toop (Peter Fried)
Saturday 01/09/2018 1:00 PM

ROSEWATER
2 Gliddon Street Rosewater
Ray White Port Adelaide (Nick Psarros)
Saturday 01/09/2018 1:00 PM

BURNSIDE
3 Debney Drive
Toop&Toop (Jordan Begley)
Saturday 01/09/2018 1:30 PM

HIGHBURY
3 Lake View Drive
Toop&Toop (Kay Morris)
Saturday 01/09/2018 1:30 PM

UNLEY
7 Allen Grove
Professionals Prospect (Vincent Wang)
Saturday 01/09/2018 2:00 PM

TRANMERE
19 Tennyson Avenue
Refined Real Estate (Paul Konistis)
Saturday 01/09/2018 2:30 PM

CLAPHAM
2 Columbia Avenue
JackTracey Real Estate (Tracey Hoare)
Saturday 01/09/2018 2:45 PM

BROADVIEW
8 French Street
Harcourts Sergeant Property (Joyce Iannella)
Saturday 01/09/2018 4:45 PM

OAKLANDS PARK
18 Exmoor Ave
Ray White Brighton (Sam Paton)
Sunday 02/09/2018 11:30 AM

EDWARDSTOWN
3 Carramar Avenue
Harcourts Brock Williams (Paul McWilliam)
Wednesday 05/09/2018 11:00 AM

GLENSIDE
10 Deakin Grove
Real Estate Partners (SA) (Paul Arnold)
Wednesday 05/09/2018 1:00 PM

COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS
59 West Parkway
Harcourts VennMillar (Stephen Venn)
Friday 07/09/2018 11:00 AM

MARINO
31 Trumara Road
Ray White Brighton (Sam Paton)
Saturday 08/09/2018 10:00 AM

ALBERTON
53 Melbourne Place
Ray White Port Adelaide (Nick Psarros)
Saturday 08/09/2018 10:00 AM

LINDEN PARK
23 Laurel Avenue
Toop&Toop (Kay Morris)
Saturday 08/09/2018 11:00 AM

EVANDALE
11 West Street
First National Burton Groves (Joe & Connie Tripodi)
Saturday 08/09/2018 11:00 AM

LARGS BAY
93 Jetty Road
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Saturday 08/09/2018 11:30 AM

HAMPSTEAD GARDENS
5 Gosfield Crescent
Century 21 City Inner North (Peter Doukas)
Saturday 08/09/2018 11:30 AM

SALISBURY HEIGHTS
5 Cooinda Court
Lin Andrews Real Estate (Deidre Wood)
Saturday 08/09/2018 12:30 PM

LARGS NORTH
72 Strathfield Terrace
Century 21 Beachside & Lakes (Rosalie Grickage)
Saturday 08/09/2018 1:00 PM

HACKHAM
27 Burke Street
Harcourts Tagni (Jarrod Tagni)
Saturday 08/09/2018 1:30 PM

HAMPSTEAD GARDENS
16 Dyott Avenue
Professionals Prospect (Vincent Wang)
Saturday 08/09/2018 1:30 PM

LOCKLEYS
U6/432 Henley Beach Road
LJ Hooker Flinders Park (David Blight)
Saturday 08/09/2018 2:30 PM

COWANDILLA
225 Sir Donald Bradman Drive
Jump Property (Kevin Radloss)
Saturday 08/09/2018 3:00 PM

CLOVELLY PARK
59 Scottish Avenue
Century 21 Central (Jon Ewer)
Saturday 08/09/2018 3:00 PM

BROADVIEW
21 Meredith Street
Turner Real Estate (Josh Edgar)
Sunday 09/09/2018 11:00 AM

WEST LAKES
1 Michigan Court
Ray White Grange (John Berno & Jodie Watson)
Sunday 09/09/2018 12:00 PM

PETERHEAD
96 Wills Street
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Saturday 15/09/2018 10:00 AM

HENLEY BEACH SOUTH
59 Henley Beach Road
Ous Property (Laz Ouslinis)
Saturday 15/09/2018 10:00 AM

GLENELG SOUTH
Unit 4/42-46 Bath Street
Integrity Estates Property Services (Don Nikou)
Saturday 15/09/2018 11:00 AM

MILLSWOOD
38 Lynton Avenue
Century 21 Central (Jon Ewer)
Saturday 15/09/2018 11:30 AM

FINDON
12 Worthley Avenue
Professionals Prospect (Caleb Robins)
Saturday 15/09/2018 12:00 PM

JOSLIN
116 First Avenue
G&Q Real Estate (Ossie Carrabs)
Saturday 15/09/2018 12:00 PM

BEAUMONT
12 Clearview Street
First National Riggall (John Riggall)
Saturday 15/09/2018 1:00 PM

SEFTON PARK
81 Third Avenue
Varo Property (Ilana De Palma)
Saturday 15/09/2018 1:30 PM

LARGS NORTH
13 Dover Terrace
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Saturday 15/09/2018 2:30 PM

BUGLE RANGES
Lot 11/171 Bonython Road
First National Nitschke (Michael Nitschke & Emily Harris)
Saturday 15/09/2018 3:00 PM

NETHERBY
13 Kitchener Avenue
Woolmore Walsh Real Estate (Grant Woolmore)
Saturday 22/09/2018 10:00 AM

HENLEY BEACH
136 Marlborough Street
Century 21 Western Coastal (Michael O Donnell)
Saturday 22/09/2018 10:00 AM

SOMERTON PARK
30 Bowker Street
Century 21 Central (Jon Ewer)
Saturday 22/09/2018 11:30 AM

PROSPECT
49 Airlie Avenue
LJ Hooker Salisbury (Peter Li)
Saturday 22/09/2018 11:30 AM

MAGILL
5 Church Street
G&Q Real Estate (Ossie Carrabs)
Saturday 22/09/2018 12:00 PM

FLINDERS PARK
6 Gould Street
Century 21 Western Coastal (Michael O Donnell)
Saturday 22/09/2018 12:30 PM

FULHAM GARDENS
11 Woodley Road
Century 21 Western Coastal (Michael O Donnell)
Saturday 22/09/2018 2:30 PM

SMITHFIELD
14 Palina Road
Lin Andrews Real Estate (Karen Andrews)
Thursday 27/09/2018 12:00 PM

BROADVIEW
20 Hepburn Street
Ray White City Edge (Paul Bateman)
Friday 28/09/2018 12:30 PM

WEST CROYDON
29 Day Terrace, West Croydon
Toop&Toop (Thomas Crawford)
Saturday 29/09/2018 11:00 AM

LARGS BAY
8 Chester Street
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Friday 05/10/2018 12:30 PM

NORMANVILLE
Villa 77/107 Main South Road
Ray White Brighton (Scott Robinson)
Saturday 06/10/2018 10:00 AM

SEMAPHORE
13 Hall Street
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Saturday 06/10/2018 12:00 PM

SEMAPHORE
13 Hall Street
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Saturday 06/10/2018 12:00 PM

SEACLIFF PARK
36A Ophir Crescent
Ray White Brighton (Karen Millard)
Saturday 06/10/2018 1:00 PM

SEAVIEW DOWNS
44 Eyre Street
Ray White Brighton (Ian Jesse)
Saturday 06/10/2018 1:30 PM

KENSINGTON GARDENS
14 East Terrace
Ray White Norwood (Jason Spagnuolo)
Saturday 06/10/2018 3:30 PM

MANNINGHAM
9 Muller Road
Ray White Norwood (Jason Spagnuolo)
Saturday 06/10/2018 3:30 PM

LARGS BAY
413 Millitary Road
Century 21 Beachside & Lakes (Rosalie Grickage)
Sunday 07/10/2018 1:00 PM

LARGS BAY
71 Mary Street
Century 21 Beachside & Lakes (Rosalie Grickage)
Sunday 07/10/2018 3:00 PM

LOWER MITCHAM
69 Wattlebury Road
Century 21 Central (Jon Ewer)
Saturday 13/10/2018 11:30 AM

TRANMERE
40 Brookside Avenue
Ray White Norwood (Nick Borrelli)
Saturday 20/10/2018 4:00 PM

OSBORNE
367 Lady Gowrie Drive
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Saturday 27/10/2018 11:30 AM

SEMAPHORE
23 Vassall Street
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Saturday 03/11/2018 11:30 AM

ST MARYS
55 Lloyd Street
Professionals Glynde (Alba Vella)
Saturday 01/12/2018 12:00 PM









© 2018 Society of Auctioneers and Appraisers (SA) Inc