Presidents

Attilio Cavuoto

Ray White - Flinders Park
Mobile: 0411 660 125
Phone: 8244 5488
Fax: 8244 9200
Address: 235 Grange Road, FINDON
Member Type: Practising, Board Member
President: 2018
Vice President: 2016,2017
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Residential

Victor Velgush

Refined Real Estate
Mobile: 0419 815 933
Phone: 8357 9001
Address: 278 Anzac Hwy, PLYMPTON
Member Type: Practising
President: 2016,2017
Vice President: 2014,2015
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Sandra Berry

SJ Berry Pty Ltd
Mobile: 0437 039 005
Phone: 8388 1133
Fax: 8388 1193
Address: Shop 1/24 Main Road, HAHNDORF
Member Type: Practising, Master
President: 2015,2016
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Marc - Etienne du Plessis

du Plessis Auction Gallery Pty Ltd
Mobile: 0408 829 577
Phone: 8234 1804
Fax: 8234 1790
Address: 1 London Road, MILE END
Member Type: Practising, Master
President: 2014,2015
Vice President: 2015,2016
Specialties:
  • Antiques
  • Fine Art
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Oriental Art

Damian Popowycz

Agency Avenue Real Estate
Mobile: 0413 026 026
Address: 181 Grange Road, FINDON
Member Type: Practising
President: 2012,2013,2014
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial

Sharon Gray

Ouwens Casserly
Mobile: 0418 835 322
Address: 200 East Terrace, ADELAIDE
Member Type: Practising, Master
President: 2010,2011
Specialties:
  • Charity Auctions
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Residential

Wayne Johnson

Agent Profit Planner
Mobile: 0429 234 855
Phone: 8232 6633
Fax: 8232 6966
Address: PO Box 2080, PROSPECT
Member Type: Affiliate (Retired)
President: 2008
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Mark Forde

Harcourts South Coast
Mobile: 0417 833 296
Phone: 8552 5744
Fax: 8552 5787
Address: 138 Hindmarsh Road, VICTOR HARBOR
Member Type: Practising, Master, Fellow
President: 2008,2009,2010
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Agricultural Machinery
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Vineyards & Wineries
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Colin Hocking

Mobile: 0401 122 750
Phone: 07 4057 9996
Fax: 07 4057 9996
Address: 49 Moresby Street, TRINITY BEACH
Member Type: Life
President: 2006,2007,2008
Specialties:
  • Machinery
  • Motor Vehicles

Phil Rogers

LJ Hooker - Glenelg
Mobile: 0412 822 997
Phone: 8294 6000
Fax: 8376 0671
Address: 76 Oaklands Road, GLENELG
Member Type: Practising, Master
President: 2005,2006
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Jarrod Tagni

Harcourts Tagni
Mobile: 0418 844 172
Phone: 8322 5000
Fax: 8322 5999
Address: 2/190 Chandlers Hill Road, HAPPY VALLEY
Member Type: Practising, Master
President: 2004,2005
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Peter Economou

LJ Hooker - Kensington l Unley
Mobile: 0418 829 888
Phone: 0418 829 888
Address: 295 Kensington Road, KENSINGTON PARK
Member Type: Master, Life
President: 2003,2004
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Residential

Lindsay Warner

Harcourts Brock Williams
Mobile: 0414 627 888
Phone: 8203 1200
Fax: 8203 1240
Address: 60 Kensington Road, ROSE PARK
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life
Golden Gavel Wins: 2005,2013
President: 2002,2003
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Jonathon Moore

Moore & Moore Auctions Pty Ltd
Mobile: 0413 874 545
Phone: 0413 874 545
Fax: 8271 1647
Address: PO Box 7145, Hutt Street, ADELAIDE
Member Type: Practising, Master
President: 2001,2002
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Residential

Nick Baranikow

Harris Real Estate
Mobile: 0400 601 100
Address: 5/9 Rundle Street , KENT TOWN
Member Type: Practising, Master
Golden Gavel Wins: 2010
President: 1999,2000,2001
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Residential

Rod Adcock

Mobile: 0401 012 686
Address: PO Box 457, FULLARTON
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life
Golden Gavel Wins: 2003,2004,2008
President: 1998,1999
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Charity Auctions
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Residential

Paul Henry

Renting Adelaide
Mobile: 0411 886 804
Phone: 7080 3877
Address: 132 Goodwood Road, GOODWOOD
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life, Life - Patron
Golden Gavel Wins: 2006
President: 1997,1998
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Property Management
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Real Estate - Residential

Brett Roenfeldt

BR Auctioneer
Mobile: 0411 180 960
Phone: 8372 7831
Fax: 8372 7833
Address: 22 Greenhill Road, WAYVILLE
Member Type: Fellow, Life, Accredited Elite Master Auctioneer, Life - Hall of Fame
Golden Gavel Wins: 1994,1995,1996,2001,2018
President: 1996,1997
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Garry Topp

Society of Auctioneers (SA) Incorporated
Mobile: 0427 667 112
Phone: 8372 7830
Fax: 83727833
Address: 22 Greenhill Road, WAYVILLE
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life, Life - Hall of Fame
President: 1995,1996
Specialties:
  • Plant & Equipment

John Bruce

Harcourts Brock Williams
Mobile: 0411 165 860
Phone: 8203 1200
Fax: 8203 1240
Address: 60 Kensington Road, ROSE PARK
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life
President: 1994,1995
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Residential

Anthony Toop

Toop & Toop Real Estate
Mobile: 0418 824 188
Phone: 8362 8888
Fax: 8362 8898
Address: 23-25 The Parade, NORWOOD
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life, Life - Hall of Fame
President: 1992,1993,1994
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Property Management
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Real Estate - Residential

Colin Gaetjens

Colin Gaetjens & Co Pty Ltd
Mobile: 0408 825 804
Phone: 8232 4822
Address: PO Box 146, KENT TOWN
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life
President: 1990,1991,1992
Specialties:
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Wine
  • Vineyards & Wineries
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

John Little

Mobile: 0418 820 956
Address: 5 French Street, ANGASTON
Member Type: Fellow, Life
President: 1987,1988,1989,1990
Specialties:
  • Antiques
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Livestock
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels

Christopher McLaughlin

Bernard H Booth Pty Ltd
Mobile: 0412 916 625
Phone: 8236 5555
Fax: 8227 0000
Address: 325 Wakefield Street, ADELAIDE
Member Type: Fellow, Life
President: 1984,1985,1986
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Residential

Max Bray

Address: ,
President: 1983,1984

John Fereday

Mobile: 0409 827 929
Phone: 8344 6019
Fax: 8344 6019
Address: 8 Horn Court, WALKERVILLE
Member Type: Fellow, Life
President: 1982,1983
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Licensed Premises