Masters

John Bruce

Harcourts Brock Williams
Mobile: 0411 165 860
Phone: 8203 1200
Fax: 8203 1240
Address: 60 Kensington Road, ROSE PARK
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life
President: 1994,1995
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Residential

Colin Gaetjens

Colin Gaetjens & Co Pty Ltd
Mobile: 0408 825 804
Phone: 8232 4822
Address: PO Box 146, KENT TOWN
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life
President: 1990,1991,1992
Specialties:
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Wine
  • Vineyards & Wineries
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Garry Topp

Society of Auctioneers (SA) Incorporated
Mobile: 0427 667 112
Phone: 8372 7830
Fax: 83727833
Address: 22 Greenhill Road, WAYVILLE
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life, Life - Hall of Fame
President: 1995,1996
Specialties:
  • Plant & Equipment

Adrian Hancock

Hancock Quality Bloodstock
Mobile: 0417 519 307
Address: 11 Pages Road, MITCHAM
Member Type: Practising, Master
Specialties:
  • Bloodstock
  • Livestock

Peter du Plessis

Address: ,
Member Type: Master
Specialties:
  • Antiques
  • Fine Art

Robin du Plessis

du Plessis Auction Gallery Pty Ltd
Phone: 8234 1804
Fax: 8234 1790
Address: 1 London Road, MILE END
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life
Specialties:
  • Antiques
  • Fine Art

Michael Brock

Harcourts Brock Estates
Mobile: 0418 820 395
Phone: 8213 5999
Address: 232 Unley Road, UNLEY
Member Type: Practising, Master, Fellow
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Residential

Peter Economou

LJ Hooker - Kensington l Unley
Mobile: 0418 829 888
Phone: 0418 829 888
Address: 295 Kensington Road, KENSINGTON PARK
Member Type: Master, Life
President: 2003,2004
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Residential

Tony Tagni

Harcourts Tagni
Mobile: 0414 664 420
Phone: 8322 5000
Fax: 8322 5999
Address: 2/190 Chandlers Hill Road, HAPPY VALLEY
Member Type: Practising, Master, Accredited Master Auctioneer
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Real Estate - Residential

Anthony Toop

Toop & Toop Real Estate
Mobile: 0418 824 188
Phone: 8362 8888
Fax: 8362 8898
Address: 23-25 The Parade, NORWOOD
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life, Life - Hall of Fame
President: 1992,1993,1994
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Property Management
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Real Estate - Residential

Paul Henry

Renting Adelaide
Mobile: 0411 886 804
Phone: 7080 3877
Address: 132 Goodwood Road, GOODWOOD
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life, Life - Patron
Golden Gavel Wins: 2006
President: 1997,1998
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Property Management
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Real Estate - Residential

Mark Forde

Harcourts South Coast
Mobile: 0417 833 296
Phone: 8552 5744
Fax: 8552 5787
Address: 138 Hindmarsh Road, VICTOR HARBOR
Member Type: Practising, Master, Fellow
President: 2008,2009,2010
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Agricultural Machinery
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Vineyards & Wineries
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Phil McMahon

Taplin Real Estate Glenleg
Mobile: 0413 830 799
Phone: 8350 3000
Address: 79 Jetty Road, GLENELG
Member Type: Practising, Master
Golden Gavel Wins: 1993
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Richard Thwaites

LJ Hooker - Kensington l Unley
Mobile: 0418 820 545
Phone: 8431 6088
Fax: 8431 2316
Address: 295 Kensington Road, KENSINGTON PARK
Member Type: Master, Life
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Oren Klemich

Klemich Real Estate
Mobile: 0418 829 009
Phone: 8132 0255
Fax: 8132 0244
Address: 85 King William Street, KENT TOWN
Member Type: Practising, Master, Fellow
Golden Gavel Wins: 2002
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Golden Gavel Winner

Jonathon Moore

Moore & Moore Auctions Pty Ltd
Mobile: 0413 874 545
Phone: 0413 874 545
Fax: 8271 1647
Address: PO Box 7145, Hutt Street, ADELAIDE
Member Type: Practising, Master
President: 2001,2002
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Rural

Phil Rogers

LJ Hooker - Glenelg
Mobile: 0412 822 997
Phone: 8294 6000
Fax: 8376 0671
Address: 76 Oaklands Road, GLENELG
Member Type: Practising, Master
President: 2005,2006
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Rod Adcock

Mobile: 0401 012 686
Address: PO Box 457, FULLARTON
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life
Golden Gavel Wins: 2003,2004,2008
President: 1998,1999
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Charity Auctions
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Residential

Andrew Robertson

Mason Gray Strange
Mobile: 0418 826 025
Phone: 8444 9111
Fax: 8347 7205
Address: 370 Torrens Road, KILKENNY
Member Type: Practising, Master
Specialties:
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Agricultural Machinery
  • Aircraft
  • Transport Industry
  • Machinery
  • Catering Equipment
  • Boats
  • Mining Equipment
  • Business Equipment
  • Computer & Electronics
  • Plant & Equipment

Andrew Maros

Mason Gray Strange
Mobile: 0418 845 884
Phone: 8444 9111
Fax: 8347 7205
Address: 370 Torrens Road, KILKENNY
Member Type: Practising, Master
Specialties:
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Earthmoving Machinery & Equipment
  • Transport Industry
  • Machinery
  • Boats
  • Motor Vehicles - Damaged
  • Business Equipment
  • Catering Equipment
  • Computer & Electronics
  • Plant & Equipment

Anthony Hurl

Tusmore Antiques
Mobile: 0419 838 841
Phone: 8232 8111
Fax: 8232 8118
Address: 427-429 Pulteney Street, ADELAIDE
Member Type: Practising, Master
Specialties:
  • Oriental Art
  • Antiques
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Fine Art

Ian Newell

Evans Clarke National
Mobile: 0417 811 320
Phone: 8345 0099
Fax: 8345 0077
Address: 616 Torrens Road, WOODVILLE NORTH
Member Type: Practising, Master
Specialties:
  • Hotels & Motels
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Earthmoving Machinery & Equipment
  • Jewellery
  • Transport Industry
  • Machinery
  • Photographic
  • Catering Equipment
  • Boats
  • Motor Vehicles - Damaged
  • Plant & Equipment

Leo Redden

Landmark SA
Mobile: 0408 806 021
Address: Port Wakefield Road, CAVAN
Member Type: Practising, Master
Golden Gavel Wins: 1998,1999
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Agricultural Machinery
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Livestock
  • Real Estate - Residential

Lindsay Warner

Harcourts Brock Williams
Mobile: 0414 627 888
Phone: 8203 1200
Fax: 8203 1240
Address: 60 Kensington Road, ROSE PARK
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life
Golden Gavel Wins: 2005,2013
President: 2002,2003
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Jamie Codling

Mason Gray Strange
Mobile: 0418 823 278
Phone: 8444 9111
Fax: 8347 7205
Address: 370 Torrens Road, KILKENNY
Member Type: Practising, Master
Specialties:
  • Computer & Electronics
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Agricultural Machinery
  • Earthmoving Machinery & Equipment
  • Transport Industry
  • Machinery
  • Business Equipment
  • Catering Equipment
  • Plant & Equipment

Geoff Watts

Landmark Harcourts Keith
Mobile: 0427 717 515
Phone: 8755 1166
Fax: 8755 1350
Address: PO Box 113, KEITH
Member Type: Practising, Master
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Livestock
  • Agricultural Machinery
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels

Hamish Mill

Harcourts Brock Williams
Mobile: 0408 971 668
Phone: 8203 1200
Fax: 8203 1240
Address: 60 Kensington Road, ROSE PARK
Member Type: Practising, Master, Accredited Practicing Auctioneer, Accredited Auction Marketer
Golden Gavel Wins: 2019
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Residential

Jarrod Tagni

Harcourts Tagni
Mobile: 0418 844 172
Phone: 8322 5000
Fax: 8322 5999
Address: 2/190 Chandlers Hill Road, HAPPY VALLEY
Member Type: Practising, Master
President: 2004,2005
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels

Steve von der Borch

Harcourts Brock Estates
Mobile: 0418 836 107
Phone: 8230 5800
Address: 232 Unley Road, UNLEY
Member Type: Practising, Master
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Residential

Josh Biggs

Harris Real Estate
Mobile: 0407 604 041
Phone: 08 8339 4222
Fax: 8202 3555
Address: 4-6 Mt Barker Rd, STIRLING
Member Type: Practising, Master
Golden Gavel Wins: 2009
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Sharon Gray

Ouwens Casserly
Mobile: 0418 835 322
Address: 200 East Terrace, ADELAIDE
Member Type: Practising, Master
President: 2010,2011
Specialties:
  • Charity Auctions
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Residential

Jarad Henry

LJ Hooker - Glenelg
Mobile: 0418 842 701
Phone: 8294 6000
Fax: 8376 0671
Address: 76 Oaklands Road, SOMERTON PARK
Member Type: Practising, Master
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Real Estate - Property Management

AJ Colman

AJ Colman Independent
Mobile: 0411 554 262
Phone: 0411 554 262
Address: PO Box 778, NORTH ADELAIDE
Member Type: Practising, Master
Golden Gavel Wins: 2015,2017
Specialties:
  • Coins
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Machinery
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Charity Auctions
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Antiques
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Golden Gavel Winner

Marc - Etienne du Plessis

du Plessis Auction Gallery Pty Ltd
Mobile: 0408 829 577
Phone: 8234 1804
Fax: 8234 1790
Address: 1 London Road, MILE END
Member Type: Practising, Master
President: 2014,2015
Vice President: 2015,2016
Specialties:
  • Antiques
  • Fine Art
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Oriental Art

Bronte Manuel

Toop & Toop Real Estate
Mobile: 0439 828 882
Phone: 8366 0844
Fax: 8362 8898
Address: 23 The Parade, NORWOOD
Member Type: Practising, Master
Golden Gavel Wins: 2014
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Real Estate - Property Management
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Charity Auctions
  • Golden Gavel Winner

John Morris

Morris Auctions
Mobile: 0415 007 223
Address: PO Box 247, WEST BEACH
Member Type: Practising, Master, Accredited Practicing Auctioneer, Board Member
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Residential

Richard Ward

Pickles Auctions
Mobile: 0466 746 751
Phone: 8250 6999
Fax: 8281 3708
Address: 1754 Main North Road, SALISBURY PLAIN
Member Type: Practising, Master, Board Member
Specialties:
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Motor Vehicles - Damaged
  • Plant & Equipment