Fellows

John Fereday

Mobile: 0409 827 929
Phone: 8344 6019
Fax: 8344 6019
Address: 8 Horn Court, WALKERVILLE
Member Type: Fellow, Life
President: 1982,1983
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Licensed Premises

Colin Gaetjens

Colin Gaetjens & Co Pty Ltd
Mobile: 0408 825 804
Phone: 8232 4822
Address: PO Box 146, KENT TOWN
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life
President: 1990,1991,1992
Specialties:
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Wine
  • Vineyards & Wineries
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

John Bruce

Harcourts Brock Williams
Mobile: 0411 165 860
Phone: 8203 1200
Fax: 8203 1240
Address: 60 Kensington Road, ROSE PARK
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life
President: 1994,1995
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Residential

John Little

Mobile: 0418 820 956
Address: 5 French Street, ANGASTON
Member Type: Fellow, Life
President: 1987,1988,1989,1990
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Livestock
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Antiques
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Rural

Christopher McLaughlin

Bernard H Booth Pty Ltd
Mobile: 0412 916 625
Phone: 8236 5555
Fax: 8227 0000
Address: 325 Wakefield Street, ADELAIDE
Member Type: Fellow, Life
President: 1984,1985,1986
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Residential

Garry Topp

Society of Auctioneers (SA) Incorporated
Mobile: 0427 667 112
Phone: 8372 7830
Fax: 83727833
Address: 22 Greenhill Road, WAYVILLE
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life, Life - Hall of Fame
President: 1995,1996
Specialties:
  • Plant & Equipment

Peter McGlone

Peter McGlone Pty Ltd
Mobile: 0408 800 904
Phone: 8431 4657
Fax: 8431 3657
Address: 24 Fourth Street, TRANMERE
Member Type: Practising, Fellow
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Residential

Robin du Plessis

du Plessis Auction Gallery Pty Ltd
Phone: 8234 1804
Fax: 8234 1790
Address: 1 London Road, MILE END
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life
Specialties:
  • Antiques
  • Fine Art

Michael Brock

Harcourts Brock Estates
Mobile: 0418 820 395
Phone: 8213 5999
Address: 232 Unley Road, UNLEY
Member Type: Practising, Master, Fellow
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Residential

Anthony Toop

Toop & Toop Real Estate
Mobile: 0418 824 188
Phone: 8362 8888
Fax: 8362 8898
Address: 23-25 The Parade, NORWOOD
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life, Life - Hall of Fame
President: 1992,1993,1994
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Property Management
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Real Estate - Residential

Brett Roenfeldt

BR Auctioneer
Mobile: 0411 180 960
Phone: 8372 7831
Fax: 8372 7833
Address: 22 Greenhill Road, WAYVILLE
Member Type: Fellow, Life, Accredited Elite Master Auctioneer, Life - Hall of Fame
Golden Gavel Wins: 1994,1995,1996,2001,2018
President: 1996,1997
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Paul Henry

Renting Adelaide
Mobile: 0411 886 804
Phone: 7080 3877
Address: 132 Goodwood Road, GOODWOOD
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life, Life - Patron
Golden Gavel Wins: 2006
President: 1997,1998
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Property Management
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Real Estate - Residential

Mark Forde

Harcourts South Coast
Mobile: 0417 833 296
Phone: 8552 5744
Fax: 8552 5787
Address: 138 Hindmarsh Road, VICTOR HARBOR
Member Type: Practising, Master, Fellow
President: 2008,2009,2010
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Plant & Equipment
  • Household Furniture Goods & Chattels
  • Agricultural Machinery
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Vineyards & Wineries
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer

Oren Klemich

Klemich Real Estate
Mobile: 0418 829 009
Phone: 8132 0255
Fax: 8132 0244
Address: 85 King William Street, KENT TOWN
Member Type: Practising, Master, Fellow
Golden Gavel Wins: 2002
Specialties:
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Golden Gavel Winner

Rod Adcock

Mobile: 0401 012 686
Address: PO Box 457, FULLARTON
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life
Golden Gavel Wins: 2003,2004,2008
President: 1998,1999
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Charity Auctions
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer
  • Real Estate - Residential

Lindsay Warner

Harcourts Brock Williams
Mobile: 0414 627 888
Phone: 8203 1200
Fax: 8203 1240
Address: 60 Kensington Road, ROSE PARK
Member Type: Master, Fellow, Life
Golden Gavel Wins: 2005,2013
President: 2002,2003
Specialties:
  • Golden Gavel Winner
  • Real Estate - Residential
  • Real Estate - Commercial & Industrial
  • Real Estate - Rural
  • Real Estate - Licensed Auctioneer