The Society of Auctioneers and Appraisers (SA) Inc.

Representing the specialist interests of Auctioneers, Appraisers & Agents of Real Estate, General & Livestock

THE CHOICE OF INDUSTRY PROFESSIONALS

Our vision statement is to develop and enhance the professional standards of members through training, technology, innovation and representation




Upcoming Real Estate Auctions


Suburb
Address
Agent
When
Auctioneer
BEULAH PARK
2/6 Brand Street
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Grant Wills)
Saturday 23/02/2019 10:00 AM

GREENACRES
9 Sutcliffe Road
DB Property Group (Dillip Bhimani)
Saturday 23/02/2019 10:00 AM

BROADVIEW
126 Galway Avenue
LJ Hooker Walkerville|Modbury (Paul McIntosh)
Saturday 23/02/2019 10:00 AM

PARALOWIE
30 Martins Road
Harcourts Sergeant (Matt Sergeant)
Saturday 23/02/2019 10:30 AM

TRANMERE
18 Hallett Avenue
Harcourts (Hamish Mill )
Saturday 23/02/2019 10:30 AM

HOLDEN HILL
4 Judith avenue Holden hill
Tony Caruana (Tony Caruana )
Saturday 23/02/2019 10:40 AM

YATALA VALE
470 - 478 Yatala Vale Road
Gaetjens Real Estate (Chris Gaetjens)
Saturday 23/02/2019 11:00 AM

KENSINGTON PARK
56 Yeronga Avenue, Kensington Park
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Ryan Yuan )
Saturday 23/02/2019 11:00 AM

MARDEN
50 Marden Road
LJ Hooker Walkerville|Modbury (Warwick Haseloff)
Saturday 23/02/2019 11:00 AM

CLARENCE PARK
38 Gordon Road
Ous Property (Laz Ouslinis)
Saturday 23/02/2019 11:30 AM

NORTH BRIGHTON
23A Lynton Avenue
Ray White Adelaide Group (Rod Smitheram)
Saturday 23/02/2019 12:00 PM

FAIRVIEW PARK
1 Sullivan Street
LJ Hooker Walkerville|Modbury (Darren Cowey)
Saturday 23/02/2019 12:30 PM

CLOVELLY PARK
6 Glendore Avenue
G & Q Real Estate (Ossie Carabs )
Saturday 23/02/2019 1:00 PM

ATHOL PARK
49 Millicent Street
LJ Hooker Walkerville|Modbury (Warwick Haseloff)
Saturday 23/02/2019 2:00 PM

WINDSOR GARDENS
6 Ormsby Street
Ray White Norwood (Jason Spagnuolo)
Saturday 23/02/2019 2:00 PM

FULHAM GARDENS
4 Tatura Crescent
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Saturday 23/02/2019 2:45 PM

ENFIELD
10 Box Street
Ray White Norwood (Nick Borrelli)
Saturday 23/02/2019 3:00 PM

DERNANCOURT
24 Tristania Terrace
Ray White Norwood (Stefan Siciliano)
Saturday 23/02/2019 4:00 PM

OVINGHAM
43 Gilbert Street
Ray White Mawson Lakes (Justin Irving)
Saturday 23/02/2019 4:00 PM

VALE PARK
3 William Road
All Adelaide Real Estate City Edge (Paul Bateman)
Saturday 23/02/2019 5:00 PM

ST MORRIS
79 Seventh Avenue
Refined Real Estate (Alexi Broikos)
Sunday 24/02/2019 11:30 AM

HAMPSTEAD GARDENS
9 Gosfield Crescent
LJ Hooker Walkerville|Modbury (Warwick Haseloff)
Sunday 24/02/2019 12:30 PM

NORTHFIELD
7A Dumfries Avenue
All Adelaide Real Estate City Edge (Paul Bateman)
Sunday 24/02/2019 1:00 PM

GLYNDE
68 Lewis Road
Aston Hall Estates (Charles Cetrangolo)
Sunday 24/02/2019 2:00 PM

COWANDILLA
32 Wilson Street
Harcourts Williams (John Bruce)
Wednesday 27/02/2019 11:00 AM

MAGILL
607 Magill Road
R M C (Peter Michos)
Wednesday 27/02/2019 12:00 PM

KURRALTA PARK
31 Warwick Avenue
Smallacombe Real Estate Mitcham (Sadie White)
Wednesday 27/02/2019 1:00 PM

WOODVILLE SOUTH
42 Glenavon Street
Ray White Woodville (Peter Kiritsis)
Wednesday 27/02/2019 6:30 PM

LARGS BAY
3 Osborne Street
Ray White Semaphore (Peter Kikianis)
Wednesday 27/02/2019 6:30 PM

BEVERLEY
61 Main Street
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Wednesday 27/02/2019 6:30 PM

WOODVILLE NORTH
516 Torrens Road
Ray White Woodville (Peter Kiritsis)
Wednesday 27/02/2019 6:30 PM

NORTH HAVEN
163 One and All Drive
Ray White Semaphore (Samantha Hirniak)
Wednesday 27/02/2019 6:30 PM

MODBURY
21 Faehse Street
LJ Hooker Walkerville (James Rawkins)
Thursday 28/02/2019 6:00 PM

TANUNDA
131 Murray Street
Century 21 Barossa (Robyn Stanbury)
Friday 01/03/2019 11:30 AM

HECTORVILLE
7 Ellythorp Avenue
Xsell Property (Mathew Milanese)
Friday 01/03/2019 1:30 PM

ADELAIDE
261 Wright Street
City Realty (Andrew Downing)
Saturday 02/03/2019 10:00 AM

SOUTH PLYMPTON
66 Woodhouse Road
Ray White Plympton (Bronwyn Drabsch)
Saturday 02/03/2019 10:00 AM

HAMPSTEAD GARDENS
46a Gosfield Crescent
LJ Hooker Walkerville (Jimmy Wu)
Saturday 02/03/2019 10:00 AM

CROYDON
58 Princes Street
Phil McMahon Real Estate (Phil McMahon)
Saturday 02/03/2019 10:00 AM

SOUTH PLYMPTON
4 Brinkworth Street
Ray White Plympton (Adam Keane & Wayne Seeman)
Saturday 02/03/2019 11:00 AM

LOCKLEYS
2a Clyde Avenue
LJ Hooker Flinders Park (David Blight)
Saturday 02/03/2019 11:00 AM

WALKERVILLE
4 Fuller Court
Harcourts Williams (John Bruce)
Saturday 02/03/2019 11:00 AM

KLEMZIG
30 First Avenue
LJ Hooker Walkerville|Modbury (Lidija Kies)
Saturday 02/03/2019 11:00 AM

TAPEROO
18 Medina Street
Ray White Semaphore (Nella Kikianis)
Saturday 02/03/2019 11:00 AM

LOWER MITCHAM
16 Denman Terrce
Smallacombe Real Estate Mitcham (Philip Esplin)
Saturday 02/03/2019 11:00 AM

FLINDERS PARK
13 Catherine Avenue
Phil McMahon Real Estate (Steve Smith)
Saturday 02/03/2019 11:00 AM

ROSTREVOR
4 Gleeson Crescent
Professionals Prospect (Vincent Wang)
Saturday 02/03/2019 12:00 PM

WEST BEACH
62 Northern Avenue
Ray White Grange (John Berno & Jodie Watson)
Saturday 02/03/2019 12:00 PM

ST AGNES
1 Garnier Court
LJ Hooker Walkerville (Robert Lonie)
Saturday 02/03/2019 12:00 PM

CUMBERLAND PARK
62 Avenue Road
Magain (Josh Morrison)
Saturday 02/03/2019 1:00 PM

BLAIR ATHOL
301 Prospect Road
D B Philpott (John Lyrtsis)
Saturday 02/03/2019 1:00 PM

WINDSOR GARDENS
39 Lyons Road
LJ Hooker Walkerville (Jimmy Wu)
Saturday 02/03/2019 1:00 PM

WINDSOR GARDENS
12 Stanfield Avenue
Tony Caruana (Tony Caruana )
Saturday 02/03/2019 1:15 PM

TUNUNDA
12 Kramer Street
Marx Real Estate (Stephany Allatt )
Saturday 02/03/2019 1:30 PM

HAMPSTEAD GARDENS
7 Gosfield Crescent
Century 21 Inner North (Peter Doukos)
Saturday 02/03/2019 2:00 PM

MANNINGHAM
1 Rosslyn Avenue
Weeks & Macklin Real Estate (Max de Meyrick)
Saturday 02/03/2019 2:00 PM

NORTHFIELD
9 Justin Avenue
LJ Hooker Walkerville (Anthony Wenzel)
Saturday 02/03/2019 2:00 PM

PROSPECT
35 Athol Avenue
Ray White Norwood (Jason Spagnuolo)
Saturday 02/03/2019 3:00 PM

BLAIR ATHOL
10 Florence Avenue
Ous Property (Kiet Duong)
Saturday 02/03/2019 3:00 PM

VALLEY VIEW
339 Wright Road
Ray White Norwood (Jason Spagnuolo)
Saturday 02/03/2019 4:00 PM

ROSTREVOR
3 Egerton Avenue
Real Estate Partners (SA) (John Capoccia)
Sunday 03/03/2019 11:00 AM

ALDINGA BEACH
218 Esplanade
Century 21 Southcoast (Gayle Foster)
Sunday 03/03/2019 11:30 AM

GOODWOOD
64 Essex Street
Ray White Grange (John Berno & Jodie Watson)
Sunday 03/03/2019 12:00 PM

ADELAIDE
156 & 158 Sturt Street
R M C (Peter Michos)
Thursday 07/03/2019 6:00 PM

GLENGOWRIE
41 Wilkins Street
LJ Hooker Glenelg (Jarad Henry)
Friday 08/03/2019 11:00 AM

FREELING
1641 Thiele Highway
Hamburg Real Estate (Sharron Lewis)
Friday 08/03/2019 11:30 AM

HILTON
8 Milner Road
Ray White Port Adelaide (Nick Psarros)
Friday 08/03/2019 12:30 PM

PLYMPTON
27 Lydia Street
Ray White Plympton (Adam Keane & Wayne Seeman)
Saturday 09/03/2019 10:00 AM

NORTHFIELD
502 Grand Junction Road
LJ Hooker Walkerville (Jimmy Wu)
Saturday 09/03/2019 10:00 AM

SALISBURY HEIGHTS
5 Bowey Avenue
Tony Caruana (Tony Caruana )
Saturday 09/03/2019 10:00 AM

WEST BEACH
54 Fawnbreak Street
Mackenzie Real Estate (Rob Mackenzie)
Saturday 09/03/2019 11:00 AM

WEST HINDMARSH
4 Cross Street
Ray White Grange (Nick Beneke)
Saturday 09/03/2019 11:00 AM

SALISBURY HEIGHTS
Lot 43/5 Bowey Avenue
Tony Caruana (Tony Caruana )
Saturday 09/03/2019 11:15 AM

ROSEWATER
2 Weemala Crescent
First National Coombs (Brett Coombs)
Saturday 09/03/2019 11:30 AM

FINDON
23 Barker Avenue
Raine & Horne Salisbury (Marie Fabian)
Saturday 09/03/2019 11:30 AM

HILLCREST
68 Gascoyne Avenue
LJ Hooker Walkerville (Jimmy Wu)
Saturday 09/03/2019 12:00 PM

WOODVILLE WEST
29 Shirley Avenue
Mackenzie Real Estate (Rob Mackenzie)
Saturday 09/03/2019 2:00 PM

NORTHFIELD
62 Foland Avenue
Ray White Port Adelaide (Nick Psarros)
Saturday 09/03/2019 2:30 PM

PROSPECT
32 Cochrane Terrace
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Bronte Manuel)
Sunday 10/03/2019 11:00 AM

BEULAH PARK
1 Melrose Avenue
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Sally Cameron )
Sunday 10/03/2019 11:30 AM

PORT NOARLUNGA
3/97 Esplanade
Ray White Port Noarlunga (Jackie Scott)
Sunday 10/03/2019 2:00 PM

SOMERTON PARK
212 Brighton Road
Savills (SA) Pty Ltd (Geoff Shuttleworth)
Wednesday 13/03/2019 11:00 AM

LARGS NORTH
12 Strathfield Terrace
Ray White Semaphore (Samantha Hirniak)
Wednesday 13/03/2019 6:00 PM

EXETER
Unit 1,2,3/9 Wellington Street
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Friday 15/03/2019 12:30 PM

WOODVILLE SOUTH
13 Koolunda Avenue
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Saturday 16/03/2019 10:00 AM

ADELAIDE
19 Vincent Street
City Realty (Andrew Downing)
Saturday 16/03/2019 10:00 AM

ADELAIDE
16 Castle Street
Harcourts Williams (Hamish Mill)
Saturday 16/03/2019 10:30 AM

PARKSIDE
32 Castle Street
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Sally Cameron )
Saturday 16/03/2019 10:30 AM

KINGSWOOD
45 Kyre
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Peter McMillian)
Saturday 16/03/2019 10:30 AM

WATTLE PARK
10 Simpson Road
Scarce Real Estate (Matthew Scarce)
Saturday 16/03/2019 11:00 AM

NORWOOD
101A Sydenham Road
Future Realty SA (Andrew Milne & Simon Anstey)
Saturday 16/03/2019 11:00 AM

HENDON
7 Vickers Avenue
Ray White Henley Beach (Sam Parsons)
Saturday 16/03/2019 11:00 AM

CAMPBELLTOWN
3 Grivell Street
DG Real Estate (Justin Li)
Saturday 16/03/2019 11:30 AM

DULWICH
22 Gurney Road
Sothebys (Grant Giordano)
Saturday 16/03/2019 12:00 PM

ERINDALE
12 Cowan Street
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Tim Thredgold )
Saturday 16/03/2019 12:00 PM

FLINDERS PARK
15 Gaskin Road
Ray White Grange (John Berno & Jodie Watson)
Saturday 16/03/2019 12:00 PM

TORRENSVILLE
19 & 19a Marion Road
LJ Hooker Flinders Park (David Blight)
Saturday 16/03/2019 1:00 PM

HENLEY BEACH
39 Belfast Street
Ray White Henley Beach (Jae Curtis)
Saturday 16/03/2019 1:00 PM

KLEMZIG
23 Garfield Street
Harcourts Williams (John Bruce)
Saturday 16/03/2019 1:30 PM

NURIOOTPA
3 Jacob Street
Newland Real Estate (Andrew Newland)
Saturday 16/03/2019 3:00 PM

BLAIR ATHOL
10 Deakin Street
D B Philpott (Beverley & David Philpott)
Saturday 16/03/2019 3:00 PM

TRINITY GARDENS
35 Aveland Avenue
Scarce Real Estate (Matthew Scarce)
Saturday 16/03/2019 4:30 PM

HENLEY BEACH
22 Stewart Street
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Bronte Manuel)
Sunday 17/03/2019 11:00 AM

CROYDON PARK
16a Minerva Crescent
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Sarah Jaensch )
Wednesday 20/03/2019 6:00 PM

MARLESTON
460 South Road
Tony Caruana (Tony Caruana )
Saturday 23/03/2019 04:30 AM

CHARLESTON
141 Harrison Road
Ray White Mt Barker (Andrew Dickson)
Saturday 23/03/2019 09:30 AM

GRANGE
10 Sunset Crescent
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Saturday 23/03/2019 10:00 AM

BIRKENHEAD
17 Craige Street
Ray White Port Adelaide (Nick Psarros)
Saturday 23/03/2019 10:00 AM

GLYNDE
420 Payneham Road
Harcourts Glynde (Tony D'Angelica)
Saturday 23/03/2019 11:00 AM

CAMDEN PARK
13 Creslin Terrace
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Tim Thredgold )
Saturday 23/03/2019 11:00 AM

ST MORRIS
Unit 2/62 Bird Avenue
Scarce Real Estate (Matthew Scarce)
Saturday 23/03/2019 11:30 AM

KLEMZIG
3 Morris Grove
Lin Andrews Real Estate (Karen Andrews)
Saturday 23/03/2019 11:30 AM

TENNYSON
12 Moredun Street
Sothebys (Grant Giordano)
Saturday 23/03/2019 12:30 PM

GRANGE
Unit 2/27 High Street
Agency Avenue Grange (Tarnia Pitt)
Saturday 23/03/2019 1:30 PM

KENSINGTON PARK
Unit 1/17 Orange Grove
Sothebys (Grant Giordano)
Saturday 23/03/2019 2:30 PM

GOLDEN GROVE
13 Simpson Court
Ray White Norwood (Stefan Siciliano)
Saturday 23/03/2019 4:00 PM

GLENELG
6 Cowper Street
Century 21 The Bay (Larry Colin)
Sunday 24/03/2019 11:00 AM

FLINDERS PARK
30 Collingwood Avenue
Ous Property (Laz Ouslinis)
Monday 25/03/2019 6:00 PM

UNLEY
220 Cross Road
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Sarah Jaensch )
Wednesday 27/03/2019 6:30 PM

ABERFOYLE PARK
1-5 Canberra Drive
Commercial SA (Andrew Turner)
Friday 29/03/2019 11:00 AM

MILLSWOOD
33 Chelmsford Avenue
Century 21 Central (Adam Teague)
Saturday 30/03/2019 10:00 AM

MALVERN
62 Marlborough Street
City Realty (Andrew Downing)
Saturday 30/03/2019 10:30 AM

NORWOOD
30 Edmund Street
Ray White Brighton (Ian Jesse)
Saturday 30/03/2019 1:00 PM

WOODVILLE WEST
32 Shirley Avenue
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Saturday 06/04/2019 11:00 AM

HEWETT
7 Carpentaria Way
Lin Andrews Real Estate (Deidre Wood)
Saturday 06/04/2019 12:00 PM

FINDON
43 Whimpress Avenue
Ray White Grange (Peter Balalis)
Saturday 06/04/2019 1:00 PM

FELIXSTOW
5 Reid Avenue
Ray White Norwood (Stefan Siciliano)
Saturday 06/04/2019 3:30 PM

MILLSWOOD
244 Ellesmere Terrace
Meier Paul Real Estate (Suzanna Paul)
Sunday 14/04/2019 12:00 PM









© 2019 Society of Auctioneers and Appraisers (SA) Inc