The Society of Auctioneers and Appraisers (SA) Inc.

Representing the specialist interests of Auctioneers, Appraisers & Agents of Real Estate, General & Livestock

THE CHOICE OF INDUSTRY PROFESSIONALS

Our vision statement is to develop and enhance the professional standards of members through training, technology, innovation and representation




Upcoming Real Estate Auctions


Suburb
Address
Agent
When
Auctioneer
BROADVIEW
10 Gowland Street
LJ Hooker Walkerville|Modbury (Paul McIntosh)
Wednesday 19/12/2018 6:00 PM

MARRYATVILLE
7a Clapton Road
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Kirk Fernandez )
Thursday 20/12/2018 12:00 PM

WOODVILLE NORTH
27 Edgecombe Street
Phil McMahon Real Estate (Allan Edmonds)
Thursday 20/12/2018 12:00 PM

UNLEY
2/3 Boothby Court
LJ Hooker Walkerville|Modbury (Lidija Kies)
Thursday 20/12/2018 5:30 PM

PASADENA
15 Gunther Parade
Ray White Semaphore (Nella Kikianis)
Thursday 20/12/2018 5:30 PM

PORT NOARLUNGA
30 Witton Road
Phil McMahon Real Estate (Gordon Costello)
Friday 21/12/2018 11:00 AM

BANKSIA PARK
8 Tarraleah Street
LJ Hooker Walkerville|Modbury (Jimmy Wu)
Saturday 22/12/2018 10:00 AM

NORWOOD
23 Fisher Street
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Tim Thredgold )
Saturday 22/12/2018 11:00 AM

KENT TOWN
707/1 King William Street
Harcourts Tagni (Kelly Eustice)
Saturday 22/12/2018 11:00 AM

MORPHETTVILLE
18 Cobham Avenue
DG Real Estate (Frank Zhao)
Saturday 22/12/2018 11:30 AM

MODBURY
420 Wright Road
()
Saturday 19/01/2019 12:00 PM

MODBURY
420a Wright Road
()
Saturday 19/01/2019 12:30 AM

BURNSIDE
15 Kurralta Dve
Carter Partners (Richie Carter)
Saturday 19/01/2019 2:30 PM

FELIXSTOW
13 pearce Avenue
LJHooker St Peters/Glynde (Bhavin Shah)
Saturday 26/01/2019 11:30 AM

BURNSIDE
2/17 Young Street
LJHooker St Peters/Glynde (Jacob Lanning)
Saturday 26/01/2019 1:00 PM

WOODVILLE SOUTH
13 Glenhuntly Street
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Tuesday 29/01/2019 6:30 PM

WOODVILLE SOUTH
22 Glenrowan Road
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Tuesday 29/01/2019 6:30 PM

FERRYDEN PARK
62 Southerland Road
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Tuesday 29/01/2019 6:30 PM

FERRYDEN PARK
27a Lachlan Street
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Tuesday 29/01/2019 6:30 PM

WOODVILLE SOUTH
3 Headdey Court
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Tuesday 29/01/2019 6:30 PM

FINDON
50 Balcombe Avenue
Ray White Woodville (Mark Bowden)
Tuesday 29/01/2019 6:30 PM

SHEIDOW PARK
2 Caroline Close
Ray White Brighton (Sam Paton)
Saturday 02/02/2019 10:00 AM

BOWDEN
29 Eighth Street
Lachlan Turner (Igor Smudic)
Saturday 02/02/2019 10:30 AM

HAPPY VALLEY
14 Mitford Road
Ray White Brighton (Karen Millard)
Saturday 02/02/2019 11:00 AM

TROTT PARK
11 Hele Crescent
Ray White Brighton (Sam Paton)
Saturday 02/02/2019 12:30 PM

KLEMZIG
11 Katrina Avenue
Scarce Real Estate (Matthew Scarce)
Saturday 02/02/2019 2:00 PM

PENNINGTON
63 King Street
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Bronte Manuel)
Saturday 02/02/2019 2:30 PM

MARION
5a Boyle Street
Ray White Brighton (Sam Paton)
Saturday 02/02/2019 4:00 PM

GRANGE
27 Sunset Crescent
Raine and Horne Semaphore (Kate Smith)
Saturday 09/02/2019 10:00 AM

GLENGOWRIE
66 Beadnall Terrace
Century 21 The Bay (Paul Dale)
Saturday 09/02/2019 10:30 AM

KIDMAN PARK
38 Valetta Road
Ray White Henley Beach (Anthony Fahey)
Saturday 09/02/2019 11:00 AM

GLENUNGA
47 Bevington Road
Scarce Real Estate (Matthew Scarce)
Saturday 09/02/2019 11:00 AM

FLINDERS PARK
10A Mercurio Drive
LJ Hooker Flinders Park (David Blight)
Saturday 09/02/2019 12:00 PM

ASHFORD
13 Alexander Avenue
iRental Property Management (Brenton Dowden)
Saturday 09/02/2019 1:00 PM

WALKERVILLE
62 St AndrewsSt
Real Estate Partners SA (Paul Arnold)
Saturday 09/02/2019 3:30 PM

BROADVIEW
16 Bruce Street
Ray White City Edge (Paul Bateman)
Saturday 09/02/2019 5:00 PM

MOUNT BARKER
39 Barton Circuit
First National Nitschke (Annabelle Greenslade)
Saturday 16/02/2019 11:00 AM

NOVAR GARDENS
18 Oakmont Crescent
Martin Real Estate (Colin Martin)
Saturday 16/02/2019 11:00 AM

SOUTH BRIGHTON
8 Clifford Street
Ray White Brighton (Karen Millard)
Saturday 16/02/2019 12:00 PM

GOOLWA
24 Hutchinson Street
Commercial SA (Andrew Turner)
Thursday 21/02/2019 11:00 AM

GLENELG
18 Partridge Street
Commercial SA (Evan Florinis)
Friday 22/02/2019 11:00 AM

NORWOOD
11 Davis Street
Toop&Toop Real Estate (Tim Thredgold )
Saturday 23/02/2019 11:00 AM

YATALA VALE
470 - 478 Yatala Vale Road
Gaetjens Real Estate (Chris Gaetjens)
Saturday 23/02/2019 11:00 AM

ROSTREVOR
4 Gleeson Crescent
Professionals Prospect (Vincent Wang)
Saturday 02/03/2019 12:00 PM









© 2018 Society of Auctioneers and Appraisers (SA) Inc